Microsoft other Certification MS-500 exam questions and answers, MS-500 dumps Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft other Certification MS-500 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MS-500 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online MS-500 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MS-500 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html
(Total Questions: 63 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WhwPCNr3HzOcm9ry1Jp7wepZvlJ_k7fl

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration (beta): https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-500.aspx

Candidates for this exam implement, manage, and monitor security and compliance solutions for Microsoft 365 and hybrid environments.The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator proactively secures M365 enterprise environments, responds to threats, performs investigations,
and enforces data governance. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator collaborates with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator,business stakeholders, and other workload administrators to plan and implement security strategies and ensures that the solutions
comply with the policies and regulations of the organization.

Candidates for this exam are familiar with M365 workloads and have strong skills and experience with identity protection,information protection, threat protection, security management, and data governance. This role focuses on the M365 environment and includes hybrid environments.

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft other Certification MS-500 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Some users access Microsoft SharePoint Online from unmanaged devices.
You need to prevent the users from downloading, printing, and synching files.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-SPODataConnectionSetting cmdlet and specify the AssignmentCollection parameter
B. From the SharePoint admin center, configure the Access control settings
C. From the Microsoft Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection sign-in risk policy
D. From the Microsoft Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which user passwords will User2 be prevented from resetting?
A. User6 and User7
B. User4 and User6
C. User4 only
D. User7 and User8
E. User8 only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company has 500 computers.
You plan to protect the computers by using Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP).
Twenty of the computers belong to company executives.
You need to recommend a remediation solution that meets the following requirements: Windows Defender ATP
administrators must manually approve all remediation for the executives Remediation must occur automatically for all
other users
What should you recommend doing from Windows Defender Security Center?
A. Configure 20 system exclusions on automation allowed/block lists
B. Configure two alert notification rules
C. Download an offboarding package for the computers of the 20 executives
D. Create two machine groups
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-atp/machine-groups-
windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you create a new user.
You plan to assign the Reports reader role to the user.
You need to see the permissions of the Reports reader role.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory
B. Cloud App Security
C. Security and Compliance
D. Microsoft 365
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You configure several Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) policies in a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Which role provides User1with the required role permissions?
A. Security reader
B. Message center reader
C. Compliance administrator
D. Information Protection administrator
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/view-reports-for-atp#what-permissions-are-
needed-to-view-the-atp-reports

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Server organization.
Each member of a group named Executive has an on-premises mailbox. Only the Executive group members have multi-
factor authentication (MFA) enabled. Each member of a group named Research has a mailbox in Exchange Online.
You need to use Microsoft Office 365 Attack simulator to model a spear-phishing attack that targets the Research group
members.
The email address that you intend to spoof belongs to the Executive group members.
What should you do first?
A. From Azure ATP admin center, configure the primary workspace settings
B. From the Microsoft Azure portal, configure the user risk settings in Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Enable MFA for the Research group members
D. Migrate the Executive group members to Exchange Online
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/attack-simulator

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is associated to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named contoso.com.
You use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to federate on-premises Active Directory and the tenant. Azure
AD Connect has the following settings: Source Anchor: objectGUID Password Hash Synchronization: Disabled
Password writeback: Disabled Directory extension attribute sync: Disabled Azure AD app and attribute filtering: Disabled
Exchange hybrid deployment: Disabled User writeback: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can use leaked credentials detection in Azure AD Identity Protection. Solution: You modify
the Source Anchor settings.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You create a label named CompanyConfidential in Microsoft Azure Information
Protection. You add CompanyConfidential to a global policy.
A user protects an email message by using CompanyConfidential and sends the label to several external recipients.
The external recipients report that they cannot open the email message.
You need to ensure that the external recipients can open protected email messages sent to them.
Solution: You modify the encryption settings of the label.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the technical requirements for User9. What should you do?
A. Assign the Privileged administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
B. Assign the Compliance administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
C. Assign the Security administrator role to User9
D. Assign the Global administrator role to User9
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to create Group2.
What are two possible ways to create the group?
A. an Office 365 group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. a mail-enabled security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. a security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. a distribution list in the Microsoft 365 admin center
E. a security group in the Azure AD admin center
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Global administrator
B. User administrator
C. Privileged role administrator
D. Security administrator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to implement Windows Defender ATP to meet the security requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure port mirroring
B. Create the ForceDefenderPassiveMode registry setting
C. Download and install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
D. Run WindowsDefenderATPOnboardingScript.cmd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that only Windows security data is sent to Microsoft. What should you create from the Intune admin
center?
A. a device configuration profile that has device restrictions configured
B. a device configuration profile that has the Endpoint Protection settings configured
C. a device configuration policy that has the System Security settings configured
D. a device compliance policy that has the Device Health settings configured
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-restrictions-windows-10#reporting-and-telemetry

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-500 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft other Certification MS-500 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MS-500 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: implement and manage identity and access; implement and manage threat protection; implement and manage information protection; and manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WhwPCNr3HzOcm9ry1Jp7wepZvlJ_k7fl

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MS-500 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for
Microsoft other Certification MS-500 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft other Certification MS-500 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MS-500 dumps

related more: [New Dumps] High Quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Shared (Q1-Q12)