Lead4Pass has updated IBM M2090-732 dumps issues! The latest M2090-732 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass M2090-732 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/m2090-732.html (Total Questions: 44 Q&A M2090-732 Dumps)

Passcciedumps Exam Table of Contents:

Latest IBM M2090-732 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free IBM M2090-732 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1P4OhksVEaX3E9Yc1l0mLj0FctjZjUmHy/

Latest updates IBM M2090-732 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which capability is part of IBM SPSS Modeler Premium?
A. Entity Analytics Unleashed
B. Text Analytics
C. Social Media Analytics
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/spss/products/modeler/

QUESTION 2
A retail marketing director needs to improve customer retention and wants to include customer feedback from his call
center. Which IBM SPSS Modeler Premium capability would be applicable?
A. Social Network Analysis
B. Entity Analytics
C. Text Analytics
D. Automated Modeling
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which is the primary value of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. To uncover hidden patterns and relationships in data.
B. To test specific hypotheses.
C. To craft effective and eye-catching surveys.
D. To improve the management of analytical assets.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/imw14282usen/IMW14282USEN.PDF

QUESTION 4
Which is an example of an IBM SPSS Modeler Opportunity?
A. An on-line retailer is looking to deploy Customer Satisfaction Surveys.
B. An on-line retailer is looking to predict stock levels for its warehouses.
C. An online retailer is looking to measure activity on Social Media.
D. An online retailer is looking to report on transactions within a region.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
As part of your IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity progression, the Chief Financial Officer of the prospective company
requests a Return on Investment reference for IBM SPSS Modeler. Which would NOT apply?
A. A building manufacturer realized a 113% return on investment in 12 months.
B. A division within IBM predicts to have a 150% return on investment in one year.
C. A telemarketer using ANOVA realized $2M in cost savings the first year of use.
D. A telecommunications company that realized $3.8M in cost savings per year.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which type of model in IBM SPSS Modeler is BEST suited for making categorical predictions?
A. Classification
B. Segmentation
C. Association
D. Anomaly detection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
When an organization is using or interested in R, which of the following statements is true?
A. R can do everything that IBM SPSS Modeler can do.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler can use and augment R.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler and R are incompatible.
D. R has powerful deployment capabilities.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A prospect wants to better predict who will respond to his marketing campaigns. He is currently evaluating a variety of
solutions. According to BANT, what information is needed to determine if this opportunity is viable?
A. Identify Authority to Purchase, Determination of Timeline for Acquisition, Assessment of Need, Confirmation of
Budget
B. Identify Authority to Purchase, Estimation of Return on Investment, Services, and Training Needs Assessment,
Confirmation of Budget
C. Identify Authority to Purchase, Estimation of Return on Investment, Determination of Market Segment Application.
Confirmation of Budget
D. Services and Training Needs Assessment, Determination of Market Segment Application, Assessment of Need,
Determination of Timeline for Acquisition
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which capability is NOT included in the price of IBM SPSS Modeler Gold?
A. R integration
B. Automated model refresh
C. Campaign optimization
D. Real-time scoring
Correct Answer: B
reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/spss/products/modeler/

QUESTION 10
Which is NOT a competitor for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. RapidMiner
B. R
C. SAS
D. Tableau
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which pain point of business executives is best addressed by IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. The need to make smarter decisions at all levels of the organization.
B. Rapidly increasing marketing costs.
C. Inability to automate routine analytics tasks.
D. Regulatory compliance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which description of value would be correct to share when speaking with Sales and Marketing Executives about IBM
SPSS Modeler?
A. Improve customer intimacy, Improve cross-sell close rate, Improve customer retention
B. Improve customer growth, Improve customer retention, Improve visualization
C. Enhanced process monitoring, Advanced use of business rules, Real-time feedback
D. Improve customer intimacy, Improve customer lifetime value, Improve customer retention
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which does NOT indicate an opportunity to up-sell from IBM SPSS Modeler Premium to IBM SPSS Modeler Gold?
A. Customer desires greater insight into the algorithms and approaches used to build their models.
B. Customer desires the ability to combine business logic with predictive models.
C. Customer desires to integrate predictive analytics with prescriptive analytics (optimization) to manage tradeoffs and
make the best use of scarce resources.
D. Customer desires to use advanced analytics to drive daily business processes.
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass IBM dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional IBM exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the IBM exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest IBM M2090-732 exam dumps, M2090-732 exam questions and answers! M2090-732 pdf, M2090-732 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass M2090-732 exams Pass IBM M2090-732 exams “IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1”. Help you successfully pass the M2090-732 exam.

ps.

Get IBM Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=IBM (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass IBM Sales Mastery exam dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/sales-mastery.html
Latest update Lead4pass M2090-732 exam dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/m2090-732.html (44 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free IBM M2090-732 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1P4OhksVEaX3E9Yc1l0mLj0FctjZjUmHy/