Get the latest CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions and PK0-004 dumps online practice for free

How can I get the latest PK0-004 exam questions? Passcciedumps shares the latest and effective CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts update PK0-004 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full PK0-004 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/PK0-004.html (323 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA PK0-004 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA PK0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FuXfAM7VO6DoBtXSD6C3t65Z2n61_TL4

Project+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/project

About the exam

The CompTIA Project+ examination is designed for business professionals who coordinate or manage small-to-medium-sized projects. The successful candidate will have the knowledge and skills required to:

  • Manage the project life cycle
  • Ensure appropriate communication
  • Manage resources and stakeholders
  • Maintain project documentation

Latest updates CompTIA PK0-004 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following Agile ceremonies is used to determine the backlog items that will be worked on the next weeks?
A. SCRUM retrospective meeting
B. Sprint planning meeting
C. Daily standup meeting
D. Review meeting
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.atlassian.com/agile/ceremonies

QUESTION 2
The project manager has had a large number of change requests approved by the project steering committee, but has
been given no extra time to deliver the project.
Which of the following schedule compression techniques should be used by the project manager?
A. Rescheduling
B. Crashing
C. Rebaselining
D. Control scope
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?
A. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project.
B. A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project.
C. A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project.
D. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project.
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 300


QUESTION 4
Which of the following individuals is MOST likely to be a key stakeholder for the product launch phase of a project?
A. Sales clerk
B. Marketing representative
C. Team lead
D. Product item
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following roles has approval authority for project funding?
A. Champion
B. Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
C. Project Management Office (PMO)
D. Sponsor
Correct Answer: D
References https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=scjmDQAAQBAJandpg=PA29andlpg=PA29anddq=comptia+roles+h
as+approval+authority+for+project +fundingandsource=blandots=QjPXRQ0G3Yandsig=gToYb55ruudpdmlyclTUJwsS7v
Yandhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKEwiA08WQ3IXbAhWJpo8KHe97ACMQ6AEIRjAD#v=onepageandq=comptia%20rol
es%20has%20approval%20authority%20for% 20project%20fundingandf=false

QUESTION 6
A new project charter is being drafted.
Which of the following would be the BEST source for the high-level project requirements?
A. Sponsor
B. Project manager
C. Project management office
D. Project team
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 108


QUESTION 7
A change is being implemented on a project, and while in testing, it becomes clear that the change cannot be finalized
due to the severe impact it would have on other critical systems. Which of the following should the team consult to
determine which actions to take?
A. Incident response plan
B. Regression plan
C. Progress plan
D. Business continuity plan
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An active project has a CPI of 0.92. Which of the following can be determined?
A. The project is currently over budget.
B. The project has a budget surplus.
C. The project is ahead of schedule.
D. The project is behind schedule.
Correct Answer: A
Reference http://smallbusiness.chron.com/project-management-cpi-numbers-mean-35541.html

QUESTION 9
A daily standup Scrum meeting is BEST accomplished in a:
A. telephone conference.
B. group email.
C. face-to-face meeting.
D. video conference.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A project manager is justifying a required change with the associated impact on the project. Which of the following is the
NEXT step?
A. Implementation
B. Approval
C. Validation
D. Auditing
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 294

QUESTION 11
The project manager is reviewing the earned value of work completed compared to the planned value and is
representing it in a dollar figure. This type of analysis is an example of which of the following?
A. Cost performance index
B. Risk mitigation
C. Schedule variance
D. Cost variance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a schedule that illustrates the duration of an activity?
A. Process diagram
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Gantt chart
D. Pareto chart
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 168

QUESTION 13
A company hires a number of interns and assigns them key roles on a project. Which of the following should the project
manager MOST likely anticipate?
A. Reduced quality
B. Reduced scope
C. Reduced risk
D. Reduced timeline
Correct Answer: A

Related PK0-004 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related CompTIA blog
CompTIA Project+ lead4pass PK0-004 dumps pdf lead4pass PK0-004 youtube Project+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/PK0-004.html 323 Q&A Certificationdemo CompTIA project pk0-004 dumps practice

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Microsoft, Cisco, Citrix, VMware, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA PK0-004 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/PK0-004.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.