[New Dumps] Update Latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)

Helpful newest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam practice materials free download from lead4pass. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking” is the name of Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-351 exam test with latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ
1Y0-351 dumps
QUESTION 1
A network engineer needs to upgrade both appliances of a High Availability (HA) pair.
In which order should the network engineer upgrade the appliances?
A. Disable high availability and upgrade one node at a time.
B. Upgrade the primary node first without disabling high availability.
C. Upgrade the secondary node first without disabling high availability.
D. Perform the upgrade simultaneously without disabling high availability.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A network engineer is managing a NetScaler environment that has two NetScaler devices running as a high availability pair. The engineer must upgrade the current version from NetScaler 9 to NetScaler 10.5.
Which action must the engineer take?
A. Upgrade the primary node and perform HA sync.
B. Upgrade the secondary node and then upgrade the primary node.
C. Upgrade the primary node and then upgrade the secondary node.
D. Break the high availability pair, upgrade each NetScaler device, and then reconfigure high availability.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets. How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?
A. Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.
B. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.
C. Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.
D. Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
When a network engineer logs onto a new NetScaler device in the London datacenter, data output indicates that the device is NOT configured for the local time.
How can the network engineer synchronize the correct time with an NTP server in the local data center?
A. Configure the correct time from the GUI and restart.
B. Modify the ntp.conf and rc.netscaler files and restart.
C. Logon using the nsrecover/nsroot credentials and restart.
D. Configure the NetScaler as a secondary NTP server and restart.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA) pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails? 1Y0-351 dumps
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an IPv6- only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2
bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1/2
add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
bind vlan 2 -IPAddress 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300. 1Y0-351 dumps
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance.
Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?
A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the NetScaler.
The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators.
What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?
A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on NetScaler Access Gateway.
Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?
A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A company wants to implement a policy where all passwords should be encrypted while transiting the network.
Where in the GUI would the network engineer prevent access to unsecured management protocols? 1Y0-351 dumps
A. Network -> IPs
B. System -> Auditing
C. AppExpert -> Pattern Sets
D. Protection Features -> Filter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Scenario: The NetScaler is configured with a NSIP of 10.20.30.40. Management access is NOT enabled on any other IP address.
Which command should an engineer execute to prevent access to the NetScaler using HTTP and only allow HTTPS access?
A. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui disabled -telnet disabled
B. set ip 10.20.30.40 -gui secureonly -mgmtaccess enabled
C. set ip 10.20.30.40 -mgmtaccess disabled -gui secureonly
D. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui enabled -restrictAccess enabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Company policy states that SNMP management should only be allowed from specific hosts.
What should the network engineer do to prevent unauthorized access to SNMP?
A. Add an SNMP manager.
B. Add an SNMP trap destination.
C. Check secure access only on the NSIP.
D. Add an SNMP community name that is difficult to guess.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam practice questions and answers in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-351 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/GSsAx5R6rpM