Where can I get the latest Cisco 500-230 exam questions? Certificationdemo shares the latest and effective Cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-230 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-230 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html (30 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-230 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-230 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-uLLcBXwurCB2q6SKeg2J_2fPkIto0HK

Express Specialization Requirements – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/assets/global/CN/partners/files/express-specialization-requirements.pdf

Latest updates Cisco 500-230 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
How many times are Layer 3 lookups performed on a packet transiting a CRS or ASR9k router?
A. Three times: in the ingress linecard, the fabric, and the egress linecard
B. Once: in the active RP/RSP
C. Once: in the ingress linecard
D. Twice: in the ingress linecard and again in the egress linecard
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which command is similar to the Unix TOP command to display process utilization information?
A. show
B. trace processes
C. show process dynamic
D. monitor processes
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which command is used to undo a change after issuing a commit command?
A. router# rollback configuration to -1
B. router(config# commit undo
C. router(config)# commit rollback
D. router# rollback configuration last 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What command is used to manually generate a core dump to aid in troubleshooting a process?
A. context
B. dumpcore
C. exception
D. follow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What priority values do the WDSYSMON Ticker and Watcher threads utilize?
A. Ticker 11, Watcher 254
B. Ticker 10, Watcher 63
C. Ticker 11, Watcher 63
D. Ticker 10, Watcher 254
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which mode will shut down a process?
A. EXEC
B. ADMIN
C. CONFIG
D. ADMIN-CONFIG
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which command is used to redistribute BGP into EIGRP for a Layer 3 VPN customer?
A. router(config-eigrp-af)# redistribute bgp 65001
B. router(config-eigrp-vrf-af)# redistribute bgp 65001
C. rouur(config-eigrp-vrf)# redistribute bgp 65001
D. router(config-eigrp)# redistribute bgp 65001
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?
A. ODR
B. LDP
C. RIPv1
D. eBGP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which command removes a user from configuration mode but keeps the user connected to the router?
A. clear line
B. clear session
C. clear commit
D. clear config session
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
What BGP address-families are used between the ASBRs in the different AS\\’es in an IPv4 Option C Layer-3 VPN
solution?
A. VPNv4 Unicast Only
B. IPv4 Umcast and VPNv4 Unicast
C. IPv4 Labeled-Unicast only
D. IPv4 Unicast and IPv4 Labeled-Unicast
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Which VRFs must be configured on the ASBRs between the two AS\\’es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?
A. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\’es plus one VRF representing each AS.
B. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\’es.
C. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\’es plus one shared VRF.
D. The VRFs do not need to be configured on the ASBRs.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
When are core dump files created by the system?
A. There are too many critical events.
B. There are too many duplicate messages.
C. The commit database is full.
D. A process fails or terminates abnormally.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
What does “ifmgr” represent in the output below?
LC/0/3/CPU0:Mar 23 08:04:31.644 : ifmgr[151]: %PKT_INFRA-LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN : Line protocol on Interface
POS0/3/0/7, changed state to Down
A. The SYSMGR process restarted the ifmgr process as a result of this log message.
B. The WDSYSMON process is tracking this process to prevent it from bringing the interface up.
C. The ifmgr process has restarted 151 times and brought the interface down as a result.
D. The ifmgr process created this log message.
Correct Answer: D

Related 500-230 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Cisco blog
Cisco Systems Engineer lead4pass 500-230 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-230 youtube Express Specialization Requirements – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html 30 Q&A Jrocam latest cisco 500-230 dumps
lead4pass 500-651 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-651 youtube 500-651 Exam – Cisco Community https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html 88 Q&A Examsall cisco systems engineer 500-651 dumps
lead4pass 500-701 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-701 youtube Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html 70 Q&A Latestvce cisco systems engineer 500-701 certificatio

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-230 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.