[New Dumps] High Quality VMware 2V0-620 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

High quality VMware 2V0-620 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free download from lead4pass. Latest VMware 2V0-620 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “vSphere 6 Foundations Beta” is the name of VMware https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-620.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. The best and most updated latest VMware 2V0-620 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download. It is the best choice for you to pass VMware 2V0-620 exam test easily.

The best VMware 2V0-620 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s0dNhKeQNM2nfuIZ3Bfjeo6GK9bKW5Oc

The best VMware 2V0-621 dumps pdf practice materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQVlCUGdScmVjQlU
2V0-620 dumps

Latest VMware 2V0-620 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose three.)
A. VMkernel Network Adapter
B. Physical Network Adapter
C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch
D. vMotion Network Adapter
E. vSAN Network Adapter
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 2
How many Link Aggregation Groups (LAGs) can be configured on a vSphere 6.x Distributed Switch?
A. 64
B. 96
C. 128
D. 256
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator is configuring the Failover Order option on a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Which two options should be used with IP-hash load balancing? (Choose two.)
A. Active Uplinks
B. Standby Uplinks
C. Unused Uplinks
D. Override Failover Order
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
An administrator is creating a new vSphere Distributed Switch that will be utilized with a specific vSphere Cluster. The cluster itself contains a mix of ESXi 5.x and 6.x Hosts. Which Distributed Switch version should be created to support this configuration?
A. Distributed Switch: 6.0.0
B. Distributed Switch: 5.0.0
C. Distributed Switch: 5.1.0
D. Distributed Switch: 5.5.0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified?
A. Uplink Settings
B. Switch Settings
C. Portgroup Settings
D. NIC Teaming Settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two actions are prerequisites to adding ESXi 6.x hosts to a vSphere Distributed Switch? 2V0-620 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Verify that there is at least one Distributed Port Group on the Distributed Switch.
B. Verify that the Distributed Port Group have active uplinks configured in its teaming and failover policy.
C. Verify that the Distributed Switch has been configured with a Network Profile.
D. Verify that Network I/O control for Management Traffic is configured for the highest share value.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
Which load balancing policy, previously limited to vSphere Distributed Switches, is now available on vSphere Standard Switches with vSphere 6.x?
A. Route based on physical NIC workload
B. Route based on IP Hash
C. Route based on the originating virtual port
D. Route based on Source MAC Hash
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three VLAN Tagging modes are available in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)
A. External Switch Tagging
B. Private VLAN Tagging
C. Virtual Switch Tagging
D. VXLAN Tagging
E. Virtual Guest Tagging
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 9
Which three traffic types are available services options when configuring a vmkernel port? (Choose three.)
A. Provisioning Traffic
B. Virtual Volumes Traffic
C. vSphere Replication NFC Traffic
D. Virtual SAN Traffic
E. FCoE Traffic
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 10
Which two networking connection types can be configured on a virtual switch? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual machine portgroups
B. VMkernel services (such as NFS, iSCSI, or vMotion) to the physical network
C. Web services over the Management Network
D. NFS and FCoE storage services
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator is configuring the Maximum Transmission Unit value on a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Which two options are typical values for ESXi networking? (Choose two.)
A. 1492
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 9089
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment.
Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task?
A. Forged Transmits
B. MAC Address Changes
C. Promiscuous Mode
D. Notify Switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which two allow for the disabling of Network Rollback operations? (Choose two.)
A. Modifying the vpxd advanded configuration options and adding the config.vpxd.network.rollback key
B. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the<rollback> xml tag
C. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the <networkrollback> xml tag
D. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\firstboot\vpxd-service- spec.prop file and adjusting the <rollback> xml tag
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
What are two ways to identify TCP/IP stack information? (Choose two.)
A. Using the vSphere Web Client
B. Using esxcli network ip netstack
C. Using esxcfg-netstack
D. Using the vSphere Client
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Which two Fibre Channel zoning options are supported with vSphere 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Single-Initiator
B. Single-Initiator-Single-Target
C. Multiple-Initiators-Single-Target
D. Multiple-Initiators-Multiple-Targets
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
Which two parameters are required when adding an iSCSI target to an iSCSI Software Adapter using Dynamic Discovery? 2V0-620 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The iSCSI device’s IP Address or Fully Qualified Domain Name
B. The Port Number
C. The iSCSI device’s iSCSI Qualified Name (IQN)
D. The Default Gateway IP Address
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
What is true regarding datastores on ESXi 6.x?
A. NFS 4.1 datastore does not support Fault Tolerance (FT)
B. VMFS3 and VMFS5 datastores can be newly created
C. NFS datastore can be concurrently mounted using NFS 4.1 on one host and NFS on another
D. NFS 3.0 datastore does not support Fault Tolerance (FT)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which type of Adapter does not require vmkernel networking?
A. Independent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
B. Dependent Hardware iSCSI Adapter
C. Software iSCSI Adapter
D. Software FCoE Adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What are two benefits of using NFS 4.1 with vSphere 6.x as compared to NFS 3? (Choose two.)
A. NFS 4.1 supports Kerberos Authentication
B. NFS 4.1 supports multipathing
C. NFS 4.1 supports IPv6
D. NFS 4.1 supports hardware acceleration
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Which two storage controller configurations can be used with Virtual SAN? (Choose two.)
A. SAS controllers in Passthrough mode
B. SAS controllers in RAID0 mode
C. SAS controllers in RAID1 mode
D. SAS controllers in RAID10 mode
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
A company has decided to implement Virtual SAN within their vSphere 6.x environment. The Virtual SAN cluster will be composed of three ESXi 6.x hosts that are on the Virtual SAN Ready Node list.
Each ESXi host includes:
– Two SAS Controllers that support Passthrough Mode
– Four Solid State Drives (SSDs) 1TB in size each
– 20 SAS Magnetic Disks (MDs) 1TB in size each
– The SSDs and MDs are evenly split between the two SAS controllers
The company will pilot a Virtual SAN cluster utilizing VMware best practices while maximizing storage capacity. The Virtual SAN cluster will use Manual Mode.
Which two Disk Group configurations would meet the stated configuration requirements? (Choose two.)
A. 4 disk groups with 1 SSD and 5 MDs each
B. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 7 MDs each
C. 2 disk groups with 2 SSDs and 7 MDs each
D. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 10 MDs each
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
An administrator is creating a new Virtual SAN cluster on a Layer 2 network. There is an existing Virtual SAN cluster on the same Layer 2 network.
Which two actions would allow the new Virtual SAN cluster to coexist with the older cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Change the default Multicast Address on the new Virtual SAN cluster.
B. Change the default Unicast Address on the new Virtual SAN Cluster.
C. Create a separate VLAN for each cluster.
D. Create an ARP Alias for the Virtual SAN VMkernel Network Adapter.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which two Virtual SAN related actions might start resynchronization of virtual machine objects? (Choose two.)
A. Editing a virtual machine storage policy to increase the number of replicas.
B. Editing a virtual machine storage policy to reduce the number of replicas.
C. Editing a virtual machine storage policy to increase the number of disk stripes.
D. Editing a virtual machine storage policy to reduce the number of disk stripes.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 24
Which two NFS Protocol versions does vSphere 6 support? (Choose two.)
A. Version 3
B. Version 3.1
C. Version 4
D. Version 4.1
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
An administrator attempts to create a Thick Provisioned Virtual Disk (VMDK) on an NFS datastore; but it fails.
Which two reasons would explain the failure? (Choose two.)
A. Datastore is on an NFS 3 storage server that does not support Hardware Acceleration
B. Datastore is on an NFS 4.1 storage server
C. Only VMFS datastores support “Thick Provisioned” VMDK
D. The NFS datastore was not created on a “Thick Provisioned” device
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
What condition would prevent an administrator from creating a new VMFS3 datastore on an ESXi 6.x host using the vSphere Web Client?
A. A VMFS3 datastore cannot be created on an ESXi 6.x host.
B. The VMFS3 kernel module is not loaded.
C. A VMFS3 datastore cannot be mounted on an ESXi 6.x host.
D. VMFS3 datastores are not compatible with virtual machines created on an ESXi 6.x host.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2TB.
B. Datastore extent size can be larger than 2TB.
C. Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2TB.
D. 2MB block size is required to support larger than 2TB file size.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which three conditions would prevent Storage I/O Control from being enabled on a group of datastores? 2V0-620 dumps (Choose three.)
A. The datastores planned for the solution are used by different vSphere clusters.
B. A datastore planned for the solution is configured as a Raw Device Mapping file.
C. A datastore planned for the solution has three extents.
D. A datastore planned for the solution is configured as NFS.
E. The organization has an Enterprise license.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 29
When is it possible to place a VMFS5 datastore in maintenance mode?
A. When it is a member of a Storage DRS cluster
B. When it is a member of Virtual SAN cluster
C. When it is a member of a multi-extent datastore
D. When it is a member of a Virtual Volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
An administrator deploys vRealize Operations into a vSphere 6.x environment. After the deployment, the administrator notices that badges are not appearing. What is a likely cause of this behavior?
A. Badges do not appear until you register vRealize Operations with vCenter Server.
B. Badges do not appear until you register a vCenter Server in vRealize Operations.
C. The vRealize Operations appliance needs to be redeployed.
D. The vCenter Server appliance needs to be redeployed.
Correct Answer: A

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
2V0-620 dumps
Useful latest VMware 2V0-620 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful VMware https://www.lead4pass.com/2V0-620.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 2V0-620 exam test, and to get certified by VMware, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-620 exam test.

Latest VMware 2V0-620 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/-w1_ohl4Ljo

What Our Customers Are Saying:

2V0-620 dumps