[New Dumps] The Best Useful Microsoft 70-246 Dumps PDF Practice Files And VCE Youtube Demo Shared

The best and most useful Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free update. High quality Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012” is the name of Microsoft Private Cloud Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Private Cloud Certification 70-246 dumps pdf training materials shared free try, pass Microsoft 70-246 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

The best Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Private Cloud Certification
Exam Name: Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012
Exam Code: 70-246
Total Questions: 153 Q&As
70-246 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The Service Manager management server is installed on a server named Server1. The Configuration Manager site server is installed on a server named Server2. You create a baseline and several configuration items. You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents for each Service Manager configuration item that is non-complaint with the baseline. What should you create?
A. a task and a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow
B. a channel and a subscription
C. a connector and a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow
D. a subscription, a connector, and a task
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains 50 virtual machines that run Windows 7. Each virtual machine has an application named Appl.exe installed. A new version of Appl.exe is released. You need to identify which virtual machines have the outdated version of App1.exe installed. What should you do?
A. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B. From Configuration Manager, deploy a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
C. From Service Manager, create a Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) connector.
D. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), deploy a service template.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. An administrator installs a new tape drive on a server that has Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. You discover that the tape drive is unavailable from the DPM Administrator console. You verify that the tape drive is installed correctly on the DPM server. You need to ensure that the tape drive is available from the DPM Administrator console. What should you do from the DPM Administrator console?
A. From the Agents view, click Install.
B. From the Disks tab, click Add.
C. From the Protection view, click Tape.
D. From the Libraries view, click Rescan.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Orchestrator, System Center 2012 Operations Manager, and System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.
You discover that a service on a server repeatedly stops. 70-246 dumps You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically. What should you do?
A. From Service Manager, create an incident template.
B. From Service Manager, configure an incident event workflow.
C. From Operations Manager, configure the CI connector.
D. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You install the servers shown in the following table.
70-246 dumps
The company’s compliance department identifies the following tasks that must be performed:
Back up individual files from VM1.
Back up the configuration settings of VM1.
Restore the configuration settings of VM1.
Restore individual files from VM1 to an alternate location.
The compliance department administrators recommend installing the DPM agent on Server1, and then performing a full backup. You need to identify which task is NOT met by the recommended solution.
Which task should you identify?
A. Restore individual files from VM1 to an alternate location.
B. Restore the configuration settings of VM1.
C. Back up the configuration settings of VM1.
D. Back up individual files from VM1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You create a host group named HostGroup1. You move several Hyper-V hosts to HostGroup1. You plan to manage Windows updates for the hosts in HostGroup1 by using VMM. An administrator creates a baseline as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-246 dumps
You discover that the updates defined in the baseline are not applied to the hosts in HostGroup1.
You need to ensure that the required updates are deployed to the hosts in HostGroup1. What should you do?
A. Copy the required updates to the VMM library server.
B. Synchronize the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.
C. Modify the properties of HostGroup1.
D. Modify the properties of the baseline.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy Data Protection Manager (DPM) to a server named DPM1. A server named Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed and hosts a virtual machine named VM1. From DPM1, you perform a full backup of Server1. You discover that you are unable to restore individual files from VM1. You need to ensure that you can restore individual files from VM1 by using the DPM Administrator console. What should you do first?
A. On VM1, install Windows Server Backup.
B. On DPM1, attach the VHD of VM1.
C. On DPM1, install the Hyper-V server role.
D. On VM1, install the integration features.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy Data Protection Manager (DPM) to the private cloud. 70-246 dumps You configured DPM to back up the following information on 20 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2:
Data volumes
System state data
Volume mount points
You discover that the system state backup fails on all of the servers.
You can verify that all other data is backed up successfully.
You need to ensure that the system state backup completes successfully on all of the servers.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows Server Backup on each server.
B. Connect each server to a dedicated LUN.
C. Reinstall the DPM agent on each server.
D. Add each server to a dedicated protection group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains two management servers and 10 Hyper-V hosts. You configure VMM to use an update server and to synchronize the updates by using a windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named WSUS1. You attempt to verify compliance with the Sample Baseline for Security Updates. You view the console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-246 dumps
You need to ensure that you can verify compliance for all of the Hyper-V hosts. What should you modify?
A. the update classifications of the update server
B. the Assignment Scope of the baseline
C. the default configuration provider
D. the Network settings of the All Hosts host group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You deploy System Center 2012 Operations Manager.
You create two unsealed management packs named MP1 and MP2.
You create an override for MP1.
You create a group in MP2.
You need to apply the override for MP1 to the group in MP2.
What should you do before you apply the override?
A. Create a new class in MP2.
B. Seal MP1.
C. Seal MP2.
D. Create a new class in MP1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles that contains a private cloud. The private cloud is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. 70-246 dumps You plan to create a distributed application named Appl. You need to ensure that a folder for App1 is available from the Monitoring workspace in the Operations Manager console. What should you do?
A. Run the Protect-SCOMManagementPack cmdlet.
B. Save App1 in the Default Management Pack.
C. Run the Import-SCOMManagementPack cmdlet.
D. Save App1 as a new management pack.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains multiple servers that have Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. A DPM server named Server1 is running out of hard disk space. You add additional physical hard disks to Server1. You verify that the additional disks are available from the local Disk Management console.
You need to ensure that the additional disk space can be used to store DPM backups. What should you do?
A. From the DPM Administrator console, click Refresh.
B. From the DPM Administrator console, click Disk Allocation.
C. From the DPM Administrator console, click Add.
D. From the DPM Administrator console, click Rescan.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-246.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-246 exam test quickly and easily.