[New Dumps] The Best Useful CompTIA A+ 220-901 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

The best and most updated useful CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo free shared. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass.

High quality latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-901 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+. Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass CompTIA 220-901 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful CompTIA 220-901 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVGVJcl9yNUZiWDA

Best useful CompTIA 220-902 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWdYZWlIRGdZbVU
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a type of fiber connector?
A. RJ-11
B. F-connector
C. BNC
D. ST
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Joe, a user, receives a wireless router from his ISP with a pre-set password and configuration. He can connect to the router fine via Ethernet but cannot see the wireless signal on any of his devices. The LEDs on the router indicate that a wireless signal is broadcasting. Which of the following settings on the router does Joe need to adjust to enable the devices to see the wireless signal?
A. DHCP
B. IPv6
C. DMZ
D. SSID
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A technician wants to install a secondary IDE drive which will be configured for additional user storage on the same IDE channel of the drive with the operating system. Which of the following jumper configurations should the technician use for the additional drive, if the drive with the operating system is set to MA?
A. Place a jumper on both the MA and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
B. Place a jumper on the MA jumper block of the secondary drive.
C. Place a jumper on both the SL and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
D. Place a jumper on the SL jumper block of the secondary drive.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A user reports an inkjet printer is constantly feeding two sheets of paper for every page printed. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason? 220-901 dumps
A. Poor paper quality
B. Incorrect paper size
C. Defective duplexer
D. Worn feed rollers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A technician needs to boot a PC from a USB drive. Which of the following settings should be disabled to accomplish this task?
A. Fast Boot
B. UEFI Admin Password
C. Secure Boot
D. Legacy Boot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A technician is tasked with selecting components to build a computer that will be used for computer-aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following components are the BEST choices? {Select TWO).
A. Triple channel memory
B. MIDI sound card
C. Socket 1156 motherboard
D. Onboard graphics
E. Socket 1366 CPU
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7
220-901 dumps
Select and Place:
220-901 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 8
Which of the following expansion slots is MOST commonly used for high-end video cards?
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. CNR
D. AGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A user, Ann, is preparing to travel abroad and wants to ensure that her laptop will work properly. Which of the following components of the laptop should be verified FIRST to ensure power compatibility before traveling?
A. Wall adapter
B. Battery
C. Power supply
D. Digitizer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. 220-901 dumps Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?
A. Use a multimeter to test voltage.
B. Replace the laptop with a new one.
C. Replace the battery.
D. Connect an external display device.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following wireless technologies is LEAST likely to be intercepted by a third party?
A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. WiFi
D. Cellular
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A user reports that the mouse is not working properly. The technician notices on the user\’s workstation that the mouse cursor spins for several minutes before the technician can use the mouse. Which of the following is the cause of the issue?
A. Failed Operating System
B. Faulty mouse
C. Faulty CPU
D. Not enough memory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?
A. PCI
B. PCI-X
C. PCIe
D. AGP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A user has received an error message when connecting to the wireless network. The error indicates the IP address being used by the user\’s system is already in use. A DHCP server is used on the network. After having the user disconnect from the wireless network, the technician is still able to ping the user\’s IP address. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. The user has a statically assigned IP address in the DHCP server scope.
B. The system\’s local firewall is blocking SYN/ACK traffic from the DHCP server.
C. The DHCP server\’s scope has been exhausted and no additional IP addresses are available.
D. The user is also connected to the wired network with a LAN cable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
A client, Ann, is having issues with a PC shutting down. There are no error messages displayed before the system powers off. Ann reports that this started after she installed and began using CAD software. The hard drive, video card, and RAM all meet the software requirements and have passed diagnostics. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. The video card has 3D acceleration disabled.
B. The hard drive is IDE instead of SATA.
C. The hard drive needs to be repartitioned.
D. The PSU is underpowered for the system.
Correct Answer: D

Useful latest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass to have a free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/UWw3cPZJlow